2023 TxOLAN Bluebonnet Stakes:
J.S. Bridwell Agricultural Center in Wichita Falls, TX
February 9-11, 2024
Judge: Ken Hibbits
Best Bred & Owned, ESTATES PURE GOLDEN HONEY – 2024 TxOLAN Bluebonnet Stakes: Halter, Best Bred & Owned Huacaya Female (Class of 3) (Judge: Ken Hibbits)
Judge's Choice, AMBER AUTUMN DIVINE INSPIRATION - 2024 TxOLAN Bluebonnet Stakes: Halter, Huacaya Judge's Choice Male (Class of 7) (Judge: Ken Hibbits)
Color Champion, AMBER AUTUMN DIVINE INSPIRATION – 2024 TxOLAN Bluebonnet Stakes: Halter, Huacaya Fawn Male Championship (Class of 27) (Judge: Ken Hibbits)
Color Champion, CRESCENT MOON'S GERTRUDE – 2024 TxOLAN Bluebonnet Stakes: Halter, Huacaya Fawn Female Championship (Class of 15) (Judge: Ken Hibbits)
Reserve Champion, ESTATES GIOVANNI'S TITANIUM ROYALE – 2024 TxOLAN Bluebonnet Stakes: Halter, Huacaya Grey Roan Male Championship (Class of 28) (Judge: Ken Hibbits)
Reserve Champion, ESTATES PICASSO'S FAMOUS PAINTING – 2024 TxOLAN Bluebonnet Stakes: Halter, Huacaya Brown Male Championship (Class of 14) (Judge: Ken Hibbits)
1st Place, AMBER AUTUMN DIVINE INSPIRATION – 2024 TxOLAN Bluebonnet Stakes: Halter, Huacaya Fawn Mature Male (Class of 1) (Judge: Ken Hibbits)
1st Place, CRESCENT MOON'S GERTRUDE – 2024 TxOLAN Bluebonnet Stakes: Halter, Huacaya Dark Fawn Yearling Female (Class of 4) (Judge: Ken Hibbits)
1st Place, ESTATES GIOVANNI'S TITANIUM ROYALE – 2024 TxOLAN Bluebonnet Stakes: Halter, Huacaya Grey Juvenile Male (Class of 10) (Judge: Ken Hibbits)
1st Place, ESTATES KING KAMEHAMEHA II – 2024 TxOLAN Bluebonnet Stakes: Halter, Huacaya Med. Fawn Yearling Male (Class of 6) (Judge: Ken Hibbits) *Ranch-mate, Amber Autumn's Divine Inspiration won Color Champion and Judge's Choice
1st Place, ESTATES PICASSO'S FAMOUS PAINTING – 2024 TxOLAN Bluebonnet Stakes: Halter, Huacaya Brown 2-Year-Old Male (Class of 2) (Judge: Ken Hibbits)
1st Place, ESTATES PURE ALEUTIAN – 2024 TxOLAN Bluebonnet Stakes: Halter, Huacaya Light Bred & Owned Yearling Male (Class of 2) (Judge: Ken Hibbits)
1st Place, ESTATES PURE GOLDEN HONEY – 2024 TxOLAN Bluebonnet Stakes: Halter, Huacaya Dark Bred & Owned Yearling Female (Class of 3) (Judge: Ken Hibbits)
1st Place, ESTATES RINGMASTER'S CROWN SCEPTER – 2024 TxOLAN Bluebonnet Stakes: Halter, Huacaya Med. Fawn Juvenile Male (Class of 6) (Judge: Ken Hibbits) *Ranch-mate, Amber Autumn's Divine Inspiration won Color Champion and Judge's Choice
2nd Place, ESTATES AMERETTO'S ROYAL KNIGHT – 2024 TxOLAN Bluebonnet Stakes: Halter, Huacaya Black Juvenile Male (Class of 9) (Judge: Ken Hibbits)
2nd Place, ESTATES ELECTROJET'S LEGACY LASS – 2024 TxOLAN Bluebonnet Stakes: Halter, Huacaya Light Brown Yearling Female (Class of 5) (Judge: Ken Hibbits)
2nd Place, ESTATES RINGMASTER'S REGAL PRINCE – 2024 TxOLAN Bluebonnet Stakes: Halter, Huacaya Dark Fawn Juvenile Male (Class of 4) (Judge: Ken Hibbits) *Ranch-mate, Amber Autumn's Divine Inspiration won Color Champion and Judge's Choice
2nd Place, ESTATES WINTER SYMPHONY – 2024 TxOLAN Bluebonnet Stakes: Halter, Huacaya Light Fawn Juvenile Female (Class of 3) (Judge: Ken Hibbits) *Color Champion was ranch-mate, Crescent Moon's Gertrude
3rd Place, ESTATES PASSIONATE ANNISTON – 2024 TxOLAN Bluebonnet Stakes: Halter, Huacaya Light Brown Yearling Female (Class of 5) (Judge: Ken Hibbits) *2nd Place was our Estates Electrojet's Legacy Lass
25th Annual TXOLAN Sweetheart Spectacular
February 9-11, 2024
J.S. Bridwell Agricultural Center in Wichita Falls, TX
Halter Judge: Amanda VandenBosch
Fleece and Walking Fleece Judge: Arturo Pena
Judge’s Choice, AMBER AUTUMN DIVINE INSPIRATION – 2024 TxOLAN Sweetheart Spectacular: Halter, Judges Choice Huacaya Male (Class of 7) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)
Color Champion, AMBER AUTUMN DIVINE INSPIRATION – Color Champion, – 2024 TxOLAN Sweetheart Spectacular: Halter, Huacaya Fawn Male Championship (Class of 25) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)
Reserve Champion, CRESCENT MOON'S GERTRUDE – 2024 TxOLAN Sweetheart Spectacular: Halter, Huacaya Fawn Female Championship (Class of 14) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)
1st Place, AMBER AUTUMN DIVINE INSPIRATION – 2024 TxOLAN Sweetheart Spectacular: Halter, Huacaya Fawn Mature Male (Class of 1) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)
1st Place, ESTATES AMERETTO'S ROYAL KNIGHT – 2024 TxOLAN Sweetheart Spectacular: Halter, Huacaya Black Juvenile Male (Class of 9) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)
1st Place, ESTATES GIOVANNI'S TITANIUM ROYALE – 2024 TxOLAN Sweetheart Spectacular: Halter, Huacaya Silver Grey Juvenile Male (Class of 8) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)
1st Place, ESTATES PICASSO'S FAMOUS PAINTING – 2024 TXOLAN Sweetheart Spectacular: Halter, Huacaya Dark Bred & Owned 2-Year-Old Male (Class of 2) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)
1st Place, ESTATES PURE ALEUTIAN – 2024 TXOLAN Sweetheart Spectacular: Halter, Huacaya Light Bred & Owned Yearling Male (Class of 2) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)
1st Place, ESTATES PURE GOLDEN HONEY – 2024 TxOLAN Sweetheart Spectacular: Halter, Huacaya Dark Best Bred & Owned Yearling Female (Class of 3) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)
1st Place, ESTATES WINTER SYMPHONY – 2024 TxOLAN Sweetheart Spectacular: Halter, Huacaya Light Fawn Juvenile Female (Class of 3) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)
2nd Place, ALPACA COUNTRY ESTATES - 2024 TXOLAN Sweetheart Spectacular: Halter, Huacaya BREEDER'S BEST THREE (Class of 3) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)
2nd Place, CRESCENT MOON'S GERTRUDE – 2024 TxOLAN Sweetheart Spectacular: Halter, Huacaya Dark Fawn Yearling Female (Class of 4) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch) *First Place won Color Champion
2nd Place, ESTATES RINGMASTER'S REGAL PRINCE – 2024 TxOLAN Sweetheart Spectacular: Halter, Huacaya Dark Fawn Juvenile Male (Class of 4) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)
3rd Place, ESTATES ELECTROJET'S LEGACY LASS – 2024 TxOLAN Sweetheart Spectacular: Halter, Huacaya Light Brown Yearling Female (Class of 5) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)
3rd Place, ESTATES KING KAMEHAMEHA II - 2024 TXOLAN Sweetheart Spectacular: Halter, Huacaya Medium Fawn Male (Class of 6) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)
3rd Place, ESTATES RINGMASTER'S CROWN SCEPTER – 2024 TxOLAN Sweetheart Spectacular: Halter, Huacaya Med. Fawn Juvenile Male (Class of 7) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)
3rd Place, ESTATES ROMEO THE MAGNIFICENT – 2024 TxOLAN Sweetheart Spectacular: Halter, Huacaya Black Juvenile Male (Class of 9) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch) *1st Place was our Estates Ameretto’s Royal Knight
3rd Place, SNOWMASS PURE PASSION – 2024 TxOLAN Sweetheart Spectacular: Halter, Huacaya GET OF SIRE (Class of 4) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)
2024 RailSplitter Alpaca Show
March 9-10, 2024
Judge: Wade Gease
Reserve Champion, IRISH MEADOWS' LUMINOUS - 2024 RailSplitter Alpaca Show: Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Female Color Champion (Class of 13) (Judge: Wade Gease)
1st Place, IRISH MEADOWS' LUMINOUS - 2024 RailSplitter Alpaca Show: Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Female Yearling (Class of 3) (Judge: Wade Gease)
1st Place, IRISH MEADOWS' PATRIOT - 2024 RailSplitter Alpaca Show: Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Brown Male Juvenile (Class of 4) (Judge: Wade Gease)
2024 Illinois Alpaca & Fiber Fest
March 9-10, 2024
Halter Judge: Beverly Brehm
Walking Fleece Judge: Kevin O'Leary
Color Champion, IRISH MEADOWS' PATRIOT - 2024 Illinois Alpaca & Fiber Fest: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Brown Male Color Champion (Class of 11) (Judge: Kevin O'Leary)
Reserve Champion, IRISH MEADOWS' PATRIOT - 2024 Illinois Alpaca & Fiber Fest: Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Male Color Champion (Class of 14) (Judge: Beverly Brehm)
1st Place, IRISH MEADOWS' PATRIOT - 2024 Illinois Alpaca & Fiber Fest: Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Brown Male Juvenile (Class of 4) (Judge: Beverly Brehm)
1st Place, IRISH MEADOWS' LUMINOUS - 2024 Illinois Alpaca & Fiber Fest: Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Female Yearling (Class of 2) (Judge: Beverly Brehm)
1st Place, IRISH MEADOWS' LUMINOUS - 2024 Illinois Alpaca & Fiber Fest: Walking Fleece, Huacaya White Female Yearling (Class of 6) (Judge: Frauke Berman)
1st Place, IRISH MEADOWS' PATRIOT - 2024 Illinois Alpaca & Fiber Fest: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Brown Male Juvenile (Class of 9) (Judge: Kevin O'Leary)
2024 Heart of Virginia Alpaca Show
March 9-10, 2024
Halter Judge: Arturo Pena
Walking Fleece Judge: Laurel Shouvlin
Reserve Champion, MAJESTIC'S AA NOW OR NEVER – 2024 Heart of Virginia Alpaca Show: Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Female Color Champion (Class of 9) (Judge: Arturo Pena)
1st Place, MAJESTIC'S AA NOW OR NEVER – 2024 Heart of Virginia Alpaca Show: Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Female Yearling (Class of 4) (Judge: Arturo Pena)
4th Place, MAJESTIC'S AA NOW OR NEVER – , 2024 Heart of Virginia Alpaca Show: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Light Yearling (Class of 8) (Judge: Laurel Shouvlin) *1st Place won Color Champion
2024 Dominion Alpaca Show
March 9-10, 2024
Judge: Jacob Hart
2nd Place, MAJESTIC'S AA NOW OR NEVER – 2024 Dominion Alpaca Show: Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Female Yearling (Class of 4) (Judge: Jacob Hart) *1st Place was Reserve Champion
2024 AOA National Show
March 15-17, 2024
Judges:
Halter: Amanda VandenBosch & Stephanie Glyptis
Walking Fleece: Jacob Hart, Ken Hibbits, & Laurel Shouvlin
Color Champion, 426 HEMI VELOCITY BY JAY-Z - 2024 AOA National Show: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Black Male Color Champion (Class of 29) (Judge: Laurel Shouvlin)
Color Champion, ESTATES GIOVANNI'S TITANIUM ROYALE - 2024 AOA National Show: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Grey Male Color Champion (Class of 21) (Judge: Laurel Shouvlin)
Reserve Champion, MAJESTIC'S AA NOW OR NEVER - 2024 AOA National Show: Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Female Color Champion (Class of 29) (Judge: Stephanie Glyptis)
1st Place, 426 HEMI VELOCITY BY JAY-Z - 2024 AOA National Show: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Black Male Juvenile (Class of 6) (Judge: Laurel Shouvlin)
1st Place, AMBER AUTUMN DIVINE INSPIRATION - 2024 AOA National Show: Halter, Huacaya Fawn Male Invited Champion (Class of 6) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)
1st Place, ANDINA RAYANNE - 2024 AOA National Show: Halter, Huacaya Grey Mature Female (Class of 1) (Judge: Stephanie Glyptis)
1st Place, ESTATES GIOVANNI'S TITANIUM ROYALE - 2024 AOA National Show: Halter, Huacaya Silver Grey Juvenile Male (Class of 7) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)
1st Place, ESTATES GIOVANNI'S TITANIUM ROYALE - 2024 AOA National Show: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Silver Grey Male Juvenile (Class of 5) (Judge: Laurel Shouvlin)
1st Place, ESTATES GOLDEN PARADISE XXX - 2024 AOA National Show: Halter, Huacaya Med. Fawn Juvenile Female (Class of 6) (Judge: Stephanie Glyptis)
1st Place, ESTATES PASSIONATE ANNISTON - 2024 AOA National Show: Halter, Huacaya Dark Fawn Yearling Female (Class of 3) (Judge: Stephanie Glyptis)
1st Place, ESTATES PICASSO'S LEAH ROSE XXX - 2024 AOA National Show: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Roan Two-Year-Old (Class of 3) (Judge: Laurel Shouvlin)
1st Place, IRISH MEADOWS' LUMINOUS - 2024 AOA National Show: Walking Fleece, Huacaya White Female Yearling (Class of 2) (Judge: Ken Hibbits)
1st Place, MAJESTIC'S AA NOW OR NEVER - 2024 AOA National Show: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Beige Female Yearling (Class of 5) (Judge: Ken Hibbits)
1st Place, MAJESTIC'S AA NOW OR NEVER - 2024 AOA National Show: Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Female Invited Champion (Class of 4) (Judge: Stephanie Glyptis)
2nd Place, CRESCENT MOON'S GERTRUDE – 2024 AOA National Show: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Dark Fawn Female Yearling (Class of 4) (Judge: Jacob Hart) *1st Place won Reserve Champion
2nd Place, ESTATES BLUE TREASURE BY TROY - 2024 AOA National Show: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Silver Grey Male Juvenile (Class of 5) (Judge: Laurel Shouvlin) *1st Place and Color Champion was our Estates Giovanni's Titanium Royale
2nd Place, ESTATES KING KAMEHAMEHA II - 2024 AOA National Show: Halter, Huacaya Dark Fawn Yearling Male (Class of 3) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)
2nd Place, ESTATES RINGMASTER'S CROWN SCEPTER - 2024 AOA National Show: Halter, Huacaya Med. Fawn Juvenile Male (Class of 7) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)
2nd Place, ESTATES RINGMASTER'S CROWN SCEPTER - 2024 AOA National Show: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Fawn Male Juvenile (Class of 11) (Judge: Jacob Hart) *First Place won Color Champion
2nd Place, ESTATES VINCENT VAN GOGH - 2024 AOA National Show: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Light Fawn Male Juvenile (Class of 7) (Judge: Ken Hibbits)
2nd Place, IRISH MEADOWS' PATRIOT - 2024 AOA National Show: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Light Brown Male Juvenile (Class of 7) (Judge: Jacob Hart)
3rd Place, AMBER AUTUMN CHIQUITO - 2024 AOA National Show: Halter, Huacaya Black Yearling Female (Class of 11) (Judge: Stephanie Glyptis)
3rd Place, ESTATES AMERETTO'S ROYAL KNIGHT - 2024 AOA National Show: Halter, Huacaya Black Juvenile Male (Class of 9) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)
3rd Place, ESTATES AMERETTO'S ROYAL KNIGHT - 2024 AOA National Show: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Black Male Juvenile (Class of 6) (Judge: Laurel Shouvlin) *1st Place & Color Champion was ranch-mate, 426 HEMI Velocity by Jay-Z
3rd Place, ESTATES PASSIONATE ANNISTON - 2024 AOA National Show: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Dark Fawn Female Yearling (Class of 4) (Judge: Jacob Hart) *1st Place won Reserve Champion and 2nd Place was ranch-mate, Crescent Moon's Gertrude
3rd Place, ESTATES PURE GOLDEN HONEY - 2024 AOA National Show: Halter, Huacaya Dark Bred & Owned Yearling Female (Class of 3) (Judge: Stephanie Glyptis)
3rd Place, IRISH MEADOWS' PATRIOT - 2024 AOA National Show: Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Brown Male Juvenile (Class of 9) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)
4th Place, ALPACA PALACE LOLA ROSE - 2024 AOA National Show: Halter, Huacaya Rose Grey Yearling Female (Class of 4) (Judge: Stephanie Glyptis)
4th Place, ALPACA PALACE LOLA ROSE - 2024 AOA National Show: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Grey Female Yearling (Class of 8) (Judge: Laurel Shouvlin) *1st Place won Color Champion and 2nd Place won Reserve Champion
4th Place, AMBER AUTUMN RINGMASTER - 2024 AOA National Show: Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Get of Sire (Class of 6) (Judges: Amanda VandenBosch & Stephanie Glyptis)
4th Place, CRESCENT MOON'S GERTRUDE - 2024 AOA National Show: Halter, Huacaya Fawn Female Invited Champion (Class of 4) (Judge: Stephanie Glyptis)
4th Place, ESTATES WINTER SYMPHONY - 2024 AOA National Show: Halter, Huacaya Light Female Invited Champion (Class of 4) (Judge: Stephanie Glyptis)
5th Place, ESTATES RINGMASTER'S REGAL PRINCE - 2024 AOA National Show: Halter, Huacaya Light Brown Juvenile Male (Class of 9) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)
5th Place, ESTATES RINGMASTER'S TRIBUTE - 2024 AOA National Show: Halter, Huacaya Med. Fawn Juvenile Male (Class of 7) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)
5th Place, ESTATES ZIP A DEE DOO DAH - 2024 AOA National Show: Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Female Yearling (Class of 11) (Judge: Stephanie Glyptis) *3rd Place was our Amber Autumn Chiquito
2024 Houston Livestock Show
March 15-17, 2024
Houston, TX
Halter Judge: Frauke Berman
Fleece and Walking Fleece Judge: Arturo Pena
Reserve Champion, ESTATES FEVER'S FANCY FLOWER – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Halter, Huacaya Light Female Championship (Class of 9) (Judge: Frauke Berman)
Reserve Champion, ESTATES GIBRALTARS COPENHAGENS DANE – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Halter, Huacaya Light Male Championship (Class of 8) (Judge: Frauke Berman)
1st Place, AMBER AUTUMN MOON GLOW – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Halter, Huacaya Silver Grey Yearling Male (Class of 2) (Judge: Frauke Berman)
1st Place, AMBER AUTUMN MOON GLOW – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Silver Grey Yearling Walking Fleece (Class of 5) (Judge: Arturo Pena)
1st Place, ESTATES AMADEEN – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Halter, Huacaya Light Fawn Mature Female (Class of 1) (Judge: Frauke Berman)
1st Place, ESTATES DANISH SILVER MERMAID – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Halter, Huacaya Silver Grey Juvenile Female (Class of 1) (Judge: Frauke Berman)
1st Place, ESTATES FEVER'S FANCY FLOWER – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Halter, Huacaya Light Yearling Female (Class of 5) (Judge: Frauke Berman)
1st Place, ESTATES INSPIRING LOVE – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Halter, Huacaya Silver Grey Yearling Female (Class of 5) (Judge: Frauke Berman)
1st Place, ESTATES KAYENTA – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Halter, Huacaya True Black Mature Male (Class of 1) (Judge: Frauke Berman)
1st Place, ESTATES KAYENTA – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Walking Fleece, Huacaya True Black Mature Walking Fleece (Class of 1) (Judge: Arturo Pena)
1st Place, ESTATES PASSIONATE CLARA – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Halter, Huacaya Light Fawn 2-Year-Old Female (Class of 1) (Judge: Frauke Berman)
1st Place, ESTATES PASSION'S OLIVER TWIST – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Halter, Huacaya Fawn Mature Male (Class of 2) (Judge: Frauke Berman)
1st Place, ESTATES PICASSO'S FAMOUS PAINTING – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Halter, Huacaya Light Brown 2-Year-Old Male (Class of 1) (Judge: Frauke Berman)
1st Place, ESTATES PICASSO'S FAMOUS PAINTING – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Light Brown 2-Year-Old Walking Fleece (Class of 1) (Judge: Arturo Pena)
1st Place, ESTATES PURE VELVET ALLEGRA – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Light Yearling Walking Fleece (Class of 4) (Judge: Arturo Pena)
1st Place, ESTATES ROMEO THE MAGNIFICENT – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Halter, Huacaya True Black Juvenile Male (Class of 2) (Judge: Frauke Berman)
1st Place, ESTATES ROMEO THE MAGNIFICENT – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Walking Fleece, Huacaya True Black Juvenile Walking Fleece (Class of 1) (Judge: Arturo Pena)
1st Place, ESTATES SPIRIT DANCER – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Dark Fawn Adult Walking Fleece (Class of 1) (Judge: Arturo Pena)
1st Place, ESTATES THE SILVER BLUES – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Halter, Huacaya Silver Grey Juvenile Male (Class of 2) (Judge: Frauke Berman)
1st Place, ESTATES THE SILVER BLUES – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Silver Grey Juvenile Walking Fleece (Class of 2) (Judge: Arturo Pena)
2nd Place, ESTATES ELIDA CELEBRATION XX – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Halter, Huacaya Dark Juvenile Female (Class of 6) (Judge: Frauke Berman)
2nd Place, ESTATES GIBRALTARS COPENHAGENS DANE – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Halter, Huacaya Light Juvenile Male (Class of 3) (Judge: Frauke Berman) *1st Place won Color Champion
2nd Place, ESTATES GOLDENSPIKETRANSCONTINENTAL – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Halter, Huacaya True Black Juvenile Male (Class of 2) (Judge: Frauke Berman) *1st Place was our Estates Romeo The Magnificent
2nd Place, ESTATES RINGMASTER'S PURE HARMONY – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Halter, Huacaya Fawn Juvenile Female (Class of 3) (Judge: Frauke Berman)
2nd Place, ESTATES SPIRIT DANCER – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Halter, Huacaya Fawn Mature Male (Class of 2) (Judge: Frauke Berman) *1st Place was our Estates Passion's Oliver Twist
3rd Place, ESTATES SILVER INSPIRATION – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Halter, Huacaya Silver Grey Yearling Female (Class of 5) (Judge: Frauke Berman) *1st Place was our Estates Inspiring Love & 2nd Place was former ranch-mate, Estates Silver Rosita
3rd Place, ESTATES WIND BENEATH MY WINGS – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Halter, Huacaya Dark Juvenile Female (Class of 6) (Judge: Frauke Berman) *2nd Place was our Estates Elida Celebration XX
3rd Place, ESTATES XXXTREMELY PASSIONATE FEVER – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Halter, Huacaya Light Juvenile Male (Class of 3) (Judge: Frauke Berman) *2nd Place was our Estates Gibraltars Copenhagens Dane
4th Place, AMBER AUTUMN MIDNIGHT GLORY – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Halter, Huacaya Dark Yearling Female (Class of 7) (Judge: Frauke Berman) *1st Place won Color Champion and 2nd Place won Reserve Champion
4th Place, ESTATES ROYAL MIDNIGHT MISHELLE – 2024 Houston Livestock and Rodeo Show: Halter, Huacaya Dark Juvenile Female (Class of 6) (Judge: Frauke Berman) *2nd Place was our Estates Elida Celebration XX and 3rd Place was our Estates Wind Beneath My Wings
2024 MOPACA Invitational Alpaca Show
March 22-24, 2024
Halter Judge: Kevin O'Leary
Walking Fleece Judge: Beverly Brehm
Color Champion, IRISH MEADOWS' PATRIOT - 2024 MOPACA Invitational Alpaca Show: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Brown Color Champion (Class of 11) (Judge: Beverly Brehm)
1st Place, IRISH MEADOWS' LUMINOUS - 2024 MOPACA Invitational Alpaca Show: Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Female Yearling (Class of 2) (Judge: Wade Gease)
1st Place, IRISH MEADOWS' PATRIOT - 2024 MOPACA Invitational Alpaca Show: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Brown Juvenile (Class of 6) (Judge: Beverly Brehm)
2nd Place, IRISH MEADOWS' PATRIOT - 2024 MOPACA Invitational Alpaca Show: Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Male Juvenile (Class of 5) (Judge: Wade Gease)
2024 Mid America Alpaca Challenge
March 22-March 24, 2024
Judge: Kevin O'Leary
Color Champion, IRISH MEADOWS' PATRIOT - 2024 Mid America Alpaca Challenge: Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Male Color Champion (Class of 11) (Judge: Kevin O'Leary)
Reserve Champion, IRISH MEADOWS' LUMINOUS - 2024 Mid America Alpaca Challenge: Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Female Color Champion (Class of 8) (Judge: Kevin O'Leary)
1st Place, IRISH MEADOWS' PATRIOT - 2024 Mid America Alpaca Challenge: Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Male Juvenile (Class of 5) (Judge: Kevin O'Leary)
2nd Place, IRISH MEADOWS' LUMINOUS - 2024 Mid America Alpaca Challenge: Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Female Yearling (Class of 3) (Judge: Kevin O'Leary) *1st Place won Color Champion
2024 Buckeye Alpaca Show
March 23-24, 2024
Judge: Amanda VandenBosch
Reserve Champion, MAJESTIC'S AA NOW OR NEVER – 2024 Buckeye Alpaca Show: Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Female Color Champion (Class of 14) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)
1st Place, MAJESTIC'S AA NOW OR NEVER – 2024 Buckeye Alpaca Show: Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Female Yearling (Class of 4) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)
2024 CABA Classic Alpaca Show
April 12-14, 2024
Judges:
Halter: Arturo Pena & Dianna Timmerman
Walking Fleece: David Barboza & Stephanie Glyptis
Halter Results:
Judge's Choice, CRESCENT MOON'S GERTRUDE - 2024 CABA Classic: Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Fawn Female Judge's Choice (Class of 7) (Judge: Arturo Pena)
Color Champion, CRESCENT MOON'S GERTRUDE - 2024 CABA Classic: Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Fawn Female Color Champion (Class of 26) (Judge: Arturo Pena)
Reserve Color Champion, AMBER AUTUMN DIVINE INSPIRATION - 2024 CABA Classic: Halter, Huacaya Full Fleece Huacaya Fawn Male Color Champion (Class of 31) (Judge: Diana Timmerman)
1st Place, ALPACA COUNTRY ESTATES - 2024 CABA Classic: Halter, Huacaya Full Fleece BREEDER'S BEST THREE (Class of 3) (Judge: Diana Timmerman)
1st Place, AMBER AUTUMN DIVINE INSPIRATION - 2024 CABA Classic: Halter, Huacaya Fawn Mature Male (Class of 3) (Judge: Diana Timmerman)
1st Place, CRESCENT MOON'S GERTRUDE - 2024 CABA Classic: Halter, Huacaya Dark Fawn Yearling Female (Class of 4) (Judge: Arturo Pena)
1st Place, ESTATES AMERETTO'S ROYAL KNIGHT - 2024 CABA Classic: Halter, Huacaya Black Juvenile Male (Class of 10) (Judge: Diana Timmerman)
1st Place, ESTATES GIOVANNI'S TITANIUM ROYALE - 2024 CABA Classic: Halter, Huacaya Silver Grey Juvenile Male (Class of 7) (Judge: Diana Timmerman)
1st Place, ESTATES RINGMASTER'S CROWN SCEPTER - 2024 CABA Classic: Halter, Huacaya Med. Fawn Juvenile Male (Class of 8) (Judge: Diana Timmerman)
1st Place, ESTATES ZIP A DEE DOO DAH - 2024 CABA Classic: Halter, Huacaya Black Yearling Female (Class of 6) (Judge: Arturo Pena)
2nd Place, AMBER AUTUMN CHIQUITO - 2024 CABA Classic: Halter, Huacaya Black Yearling Female (Class of 6) (Judge: Arturo Pena) *First Place was our Estates Zip A Dee Doo Dah
2nd Place, AMBER AUTUMN MOON GLOW - 2024 CABA Classic: Halter, Huacaya Rose Grey Yearling Male (Class of 7) (Judge: Diana Timmerman)
2nd Place, AMBER AUTUMN OKATOK - 2024 CABA Classic: Halter, Huacaya Dark Fawn Juvenile Female (Class of 6) (Judge: Arturo Pena) *First Place won Reserve Champion
2nd Place, ESTATES DARK VENOM - 2024 CABA Classic: Halter, Huacaya Black Juvenile Male (Class of 10) (Judge: Diana Timmerman) * First Place was our Estates Ameretto's Royal Knight
2nd Place, ESTATES PASSIONATE ANNISTON - 2024 CABA Classic: Halter, Huacaya Dark Fawn Yearling Female (Class of 4) (Judge: Arturo Pena) *First Place was ranch-mate Crescent Moon's Gertrude, who also Color Champion and Judge's Choice
2nd Place, ESTATES PICASSO'S FAMOUS PAINTING - 2024 CABA Classic: Halter, Huacaya Brown 2-Year-Old Male (Class of 4) (Judge: Diana Timmerman) *First Place won Color Champion
2nd Place, ESTATES RINGMASTER'S REGAL PRINCE - 2024 CABA Classic: Halter, Huacaya Light Brown Juvenile Male (Class of 7) (Judge: Diana Timmerman)
2nd Place, ESTATES SILVER KATIA - 2024 CABA Classic: Halter, Huacaya Silver Grey Yearling Female (Class of 9) (Judge: Arturo Pena) *First Place won Reserve Champion
2nd Place, ESTATES WINTER SYMPHONY - 2024 CABA Classic: Halter, Huacaya Light Fawn Yearling Female (Class of 5) (Judge: Arturo Pena) *First Place won Color Champion
2nd Place, TAG ASTROLOGY - 2024 CABA Classic: Halter, Huacaya Black 2-Year-Old Female (Class of 3) (Judge: Arturo Pena) *First Place won Reserve Champion
4th Place, ESTATES KING KAMEHAMEHA II - 2024 CABA Classic: Halter, Huacaya Dark Fawn Yearling Male (Class of 5) (Judge: Diana Timmerman) *First Place won Color Champion
5th Place, ESTATES VINCENT VAN GOGH - 2024 CABA Classic: Halter, Huacaya Light Fawn Juvenile Male (Class of 8) (Judge: Diana Timmerman)
Walking Fleece Results:
Reserve Champion, CRESCENT MOON'S GERTRUDE - 2024 CABA Classic: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Fawn Color Champion (Class of 27) (Judge: Stephanie Glyptis)
1st Place, CRESCENT MOON'S GERTRUDE - 2024 CABA Classic: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Fawn Yearling Walking Fleece (Class of 8) (Judge: Stephanie Glyptis)
1st Place, ESTATES GIOVANNI'S TITANIUM ROYALE - 2024 CABA Classic: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Grey Juvenile Walking Fleece (Class of 5) (Judge: Stephanie Glyptis)
1st Place, ESTATES PICASSO'S FAMOUS PAINTING - 2024 CABA Classic: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Brown 2-Year-Old Walking Fleece (Class of 3) (Judge: David Barboza)
1st Place, ESTATES RINGMASTER'S CROWN SCEPTER - 2024 CABA Classic: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Med. Fawn Juvenile Walking Fleece (Class of 8) (Judge: Stephanie Glyptis)
1st Place, ESTATES RINGMASTER'S REGAL PRINCE - 2024 CABA Classic: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Light Brown Juvenile Walking Fleece (Class of 6) (Judge: David Barboza)
2nd Place, ESTATES DARK VENOM - 2024 CABA Classic: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Black Juvenile Walking Fleece (Class of 6) (Judge: David Barboza)
3rd Place, ESTATES VINCENT VAN GOGH - 2024 CABA Classic: Walking Fleece, Huacaya Light Fawn Juvenile Walking Fleece (Class of 9) (Judge: David Barboza) *First Place won Reserve Champion